Program

SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09
Free entrance to all projections. 
All screenings are in original language with Italian subtitles. 
To the official screenings without censor are not allowed minors of 14 years.


Condividi su

03/12/2018 h 10:30
[Events]

SERGIO STIVALETTI AND THE MAGIC OF SPECIAL EFFECTS

IULM 6 - Sala dei 146
guests: Sergio Stivaletti and Alessandro Sabbioni
 
03/12/2018 h 12:00
[Title and Author]

LA SERA A ROMA

by Enrico Vanzina
IULM 6 - Sala dei 146
presented by Giorgio Gosetti
 
03/12/2018 h 17:00
[IULM Noir - Caligari Awards]

RIDE

by Jacopo Rondinelli
IULM 6 - Auditorium
presented by the director Jacopo Rondinelli
preceded
PREMIO LUCA SVIZZERETTO
to Sergio Stivaletti
 
03/12/2018 h 17:30
[Title and Author]

IL FABBRICANTE DI STORIE. VITA DI GIORGIO SCERBANENCO

by Cecilia Scerbanenco
Feltrinelli Piazza Duomo
presented by Marina Fabbri
 
03/12/2018 h 18:30
[Scerbanenco]

IL PURGATORIO DELL’ANGELO

by Maurizio De Giovanni
Feltrinelli Piazza Duomo
 
03/12/2018 h 18:30
[Scerbanenco]

A CHI APPARTIENE LA NOTTE

by Patrick Fogli
Feltrinelli Piazza Duomo
 
03/12/2018 h 18:30
[Scerbanenco]

IL COMPIMENTO Č LA PIOGGIA

by Giorgia Lepore
Feltrinelli Piazza Duomo
 
03/12/2018 h 18:30
[Scerbanenco]

FIORI SOPRA L’INFERNO

by Ilaria Tuti
Feltrinelli Piazza Duomo
 
03/12/2018 h 18:30
[Scerbanenco]

LO STUPORE DELLA NOTTE

by Piergiorgio Pulixi
Feltrinelli Piazza Duomo
 
03/12/2018 h 19:00
[Competition]

LES FAUVES - SAVAGE

by Vincent Mariette
IULM 6 - Auditorium
Italian Premiere
 
03/12/2018 h 21:00
[IULM Noir - Caligari Awards]

UNA STORIA SENZA NOME

by Roberto Andò
IULM 6 - Auditorium
presented by the screenwriter Angelo Pasquini
preceded by
PREMIO GIORGIO SCERBANENCO
Premiazione del vicitore 2018
 
04/12/2018 h 10:30
[Events]

It all happened that night

IULM 6 - Sala dei 146
guests: Dario Argento, Federico Ercole, Gianfranco Manfredi and Gioacchino Toni
 
04/12/2018 h 12:00
[Events]

MS. KUBRICK, I PRESUME

IULM 6 - Sala dei 146
 
04/12/2018 h 17:00
[IULM Noir - Caligari Awards]

LA TERRA DELL’ABBASTANZA - BOYS CRY

by Fratelli D’Innocenzo
IULM 6 - Auditorium
presented by Fabio D'Innocenzo
 
04/12/2018 h 17:30
[Title and Author]

THE CRIME WRITER

by Jill Dawson
Feltrinelli Piazza Duomo
presented by ranieri Polese
 
04/12/2018 h 18:30
[Title and Author]

THE WIDOWS OF MALABAR HILL

by Sujata Massey
Feltrinelli Piazza Duomo
presented by John Vignola
 
04/12/2018 h 19:00
[Competition]

BLACK IS BELTZA

by Fermín Muguruza
IULM 6 - Auditorium
International Premiere
 
04/12/2018 h 21:00
[IULM Noir - Caligari Awards]

SULLA MIA PELLE - ON MY SKIN

by Alessio Cremonini
IULM 6 - Auditorium
presented by Alessio Cremonini
 
05/12/2018 h 10:30
[Events]

The British Touch: Three Women Writers Compare Notes

IULM 6 - Sala dei 146
Jill Dawson, Sujata Massey, Sarah Pinborough and Adrian Wootton
 
05/12/2018 h 12:00
[Special Events]

PIRANHA

by Joe Dante
IULM 6 - Sala dei 146
 
05/12/2018 h 17:00
[IULM Noir - Caligari Awards]

RESPIRI

by Alfredo Fiorillo
IULM 6 - Auditorium
presented by Alfredo Fiorillo, the interpreter Pino Calabrese, the screenwriter and producer Angela Prudenzi
 
05/12/2018 h 17:30
[Title and Author]

CROSS HER HEART

by Sarah Pinborough
Feltrinelli Piazza Duomo
presented by Annamaria Pasetti and Karen Robinson (Sunday Times)
 
05/12/2018 h 18:30
[Title and Author]

IL GIOCO DEL SUGGERITORE

by Donato Carrisi
Feltrinelli Piazza Duomo
presented by Ranieri Polese
 
05/12/2018 h 19:00
[Competition]

GRÄNS - BORDER

by Ali Abbasi
IULM 6 - Auditorium
Italian Premiere
 
05/12/2018 h 21:00
[IULM Noir - Caligari Awards]

DOGMAN

by Matteo Garrone
IULM 6 - Auditorium
 
06/12/2018 h 17:30
[Title and Author]

RIONE SERRA VENERDĚ

by Mariolina Venezia
Teatro Sociale - Sala Turca
presented by Annarita Briganti
 
06/12/2018 h 18:30
[Title and Author]

LAZARUS

by Lars Kepler
Teatro Sociale - Sala Turca
presented by Annarita Briganti
 
06/12/2018 h 20:45
[Events]

Pinacoteca Civica
 
06/12/2018 h 21:00
[Competition]

EL ÁNGEL - THE ANGEL

by Luis Ortega
Teatro Sociale
Italian Premiere
preceded by
PREMIO CALIGARI
Premiazione del vincitore 2018
 
07/12/2018 h 10:30
[Events]

Switzerland: A partner to discover

Teatro Sociale
 
07/12/2018 h 12:30
[Events]

A tribute to Stan Lee

Teatro Sociale
a conversation with Manetti Bros. and Filippo Mazzarella
 
07/12/2018 h 16:00
[Special Events]

CARDINAL - BLACKFLY SEASON

by Jeff Renfroe
Teatro Sociale
First and second episode
 
07/12/2018 h 17:30
[Title and Author]

IL SAPORE DEL SANGUE

by Gianni Biondillo
Teatro Sociale - Sala Bianca
presented by Pietro Berra
 
07/12/2018 h 18:00
[Competition]

A SIMPLE FAVOR

by Paul Feig
Teatro Sociale
Italian Premiere
 
07/12/2018 h 18:30
[Title and Author]

DA MOLTO LONTANO

by Roberto Costantini
Teatro Sociale - Sala Bianca
presented by Sebastiano Triulzi
 
07/12/2018 h 21:00
[Competition]

DESTROYER

by Karyn Kusama
Teatro Sociale
Italian Premiere
 
07/12/2018 h 21:00
[Events]

Il testimone invisibile

Teatro Sociale
 
08/12/2018 h 09:00
[Events]

Producing genre films in Italy

Teatro Sociale
 
08/12/2018 h 12:30
[Events]

Cinque č il numero perfetto

Teatro Sociale
presented by Igort
 
08/12/2018 h 17:00
[Title and Author]

PECCATO MORTALE

by Carlo Lucarelli
Teatro Sociale
presented by Sebastiano Triulzi
 
08/12/2018 h 17:30
[Chandler Award]

Jo Nesbř

Teatro Sociale
Presented by Sebastiano Triulzi and Carlo Lucarelli
 
08/12/2018 h 18:30
[Special Events]

ÓFĆRĐ - TRAPPED

by Baltasar Kormákur
Teatro Sociale
First and second episode of second season
 
08/12/2018 h 21:00
[Events]

Maia Sansa reads Frankenstein

Teatro Sociale
followed by
RAYMOND CHANDLER AWARD 2018
Award Cerimony of Jo Nesbo
followed by
BLACK PANTHER AWARD
Award Cerimony 2018
 
08/12/2018 h 21:00
[Competition]

CITY OF LIES - Closing film out of competition

by Brad Furman
Teatro Sociale
International Premiere
 
09/12/2018 h 11:00
[Special Events]

EXPLORERS

by Joe Dante
Teatro Sociale
 
09/12/2018 h 12:00
[Title and Author]

IL QUINTO DOMINIO

by Antonio Valenzi
Teatro Sociale - Sala Turca
presented by Giorgio Gosetti