Program

Program in PDF

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

The places of the Festival

TEATRO SOCIALE DI COMO
Como, Piazza Verdi (Como Lago station)
Free entrance
SALA BIANCA
Como, Via Bellini, 1 (Como Lago station)
Free entrance
IULM 6
Milano, Via Carlo Bo, 7 (Metro Romolo)
- AUDITORIUM
- SALA DEI 146
Free entrance
ANTEO SPAZIO CINEMA
Milano, Via Milazzo, 9 (Metro Moscova)
Free entrance to literature meetings
Film tickets: € 8,50 | € 6 | € 5 Amici del cinema
December 14 "Cinema2Day": € 2 
SPAZIO OBERDAN
Milano, Viale Vittorio Veneto, 2 (Metro Porta Venezia)
Film tickets: € 7,50 I Cinetessera: € 5,50 I Annual Cinetessera: € 10.
December 14 "Cinema2Day": € 2 

All screenings are in original language with Italian subtitles. To the official screenings without censor are not allowed minors

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

07/12/2016 h 21:00
[Chandler Award] La paranza dei bambini by Roberto Saviano
Venue Teatro Sociale di Como
 
08/12/2016 h 17:30
[Conversations] Audiobook: Pino Insegno reads Midnight Sun by Jo Nesbų
Venue Teatro sociale di Como
Pino Insegno reads Jo Nesbo
 
08/12/2016 h 18:00
[Conversations] L'estate fredda by Gianrico Carofiglio
Venue Teatro sociale di Como
presented by Ranieri Polese
 
08/12/2016 h 21:30
[Out of Competiton] Sarą per un’altra volta by Adriano Giannini
Venue Teatro sociale di Como
guest the director
 
08/12/2016 h 21:45
[Competition] Blood Father by Jean-Franēois Richet
Venue Teatro sociale di Como
guest the director
 
09/12/2016 h 11:00
[Conversations] I Medici. Una dinastia al potere - I Medici. Un uomo al potere by Matteo Strukul
Venue Teatro sociale di Como - Sala bianca
presented by Ranieri Polese
 
09/12/2016 h 12:00
[Events] Press Conferences 
Venue Teatro sociale di Como - Sala bianca
 
09/12/2016 h 15:30
[Events] Scuola Holden - The Film Garage 
Venue Chiostro di Sant'Abbondio
 
09/12/2016 h 17:00
[Conversations] Il marchio dell'Inquisitore by Marcello Simoni
Venue Teatro sociale di Como - Sala bianca
presented by Maurizio Bono
 
09/12/2016 h 18:00
[Conversations] Decoded by Mai Jia
Venue Teatro sociale di Como - Sala bianca
presented by Sebastiano Triulzi
 
09/12/2016 h 18:30
[Competition] Eišurinn - The Oath by Baltasar Kormįkur
Venue Teatro sociale di Como
 
09/12/2016 h 21:30
[Competition] Wulu by Daouda Coulibaly
Venue Teatro sociale di Como
 
10/12/2016 h 11:00
[Conversations] Non mi dire chi sei. Il caso Giuditta by Erica Arosio e Giorgio Maimone
Venue Teatro sociale di Como - Sala bianca
with the partecipation of the SULUTUMANA
presented by Valerio Calzolaio
 
10/12/2016 h 12:00
[Events] Press Conferences 
Venue Teatro sociale di Como - Sala bianca
 
10/12/2016 h 15:30
[Out of Competiton] Prigioniero della mia libertą by Rosario Errico
Venue Teatro sociale di Como
a talk with the director Rosario Errico and the guests Gerard Van Gent, Vincenzo Mastronardi, Rita Bernardini, David Monti, Salvatore Cosentino, Domenico Ciruzzi, Paola Spinetti
 
10/12/2016 h 17:00
[Conversations] Viva pił che mai by Andrea Vitali
Venue Teatro sociale di Como - Sala bianca
presented by Alessandra Casella
 
10/12/2016 h 18:00
[Conversations] Il maestro delle ombre by Donato Carrisi
Venue Teatro sociale di Como - Sala bianca
presented by John Vignola
 
10/12/2016 h 18:30
[Out of Competiton] Un sac de billes by Christian Duguay
Venue Teatro sociale di Como
 
10/12/2016 h 21:30
[Competition] Iris by Jalil Lespert
Venue Teatro sociale di Como
guests: the director with the Manetti bros.
 
12/12/2016 h 10:00
[Events] Fight Cult 
Venue IULM - Auditorium
 
12/12/2016 h 10:30
[Events] The 75th Anniversary of The Maltese Falcon 
Venue IULM - Aula 146
 
12/12/2016 h 11:30
[TV Noir] The Killing Season by Alex Gibney
Venue IULM - Auditorium
 
12/12/2016 h 12:30
[TV Noir] The Fall 3 by Allan Cubitt
Venue IULM - Auditorium
 
12/12/2016 h 14:30
[Competition] Iris by Jalil Lespert
Venue IULM - Auditorium
followed by Q&A with the director
 
12/12/2016 h 17:00
[Retrospectives and homages] Cat People 1942 
Venue spazio Oberdan
 
12/12/2016 h 17:00
[Competition] San ren xing - Three by Johnnie To
Venue IULM - Auditorium
 
12/12/2016 h 17:30
[Conversations] Bye Bye Blackbird by Jesper Stein
Venue cinema Anteo - sala 200
presented by Luca Crovi
 
12/12/2016 h 18:30
[Conversations] Grossir le ciel by Franck Bouysse
Venue cinema Anteo - sala 200
presented by Ranieri Polese
 
12/12/2016 h 18:30
[Conversations] M by Friedrich Ani
Venue cinema Anteo - sala 200
presented by Ranieri Polese
 
12/12/2016 h 18:30
[Retrospectives and homages] M 
Venue Spazio Oberdan
 
12/12/2016 h 20:00
[Competition] El hombre de las mil caras - Smoke & Mirrors by Alberto Rodrķguez
Venue cinema Anteo - sala 400
guest: one of the main actors
 
12/12/2016 h 21:00
[Competition] Eišurinn - The Oath by Baltasar Kormįkur
Venue spazio Oberdan
 
12/12/2016 h 22:30
[Out of Competiton] It’s Fine Anyway by Marcello Saurino e Pivio
Venue cinema Anteo - sala 400
guests: the directors
 
12/12/2016 h 22:40
[Competition] San ren xing - Three by Johnnie To
Venue cinema Anteo - sala 400
 
13/12/2016 h 10:00
[Events] Fight Cult 
Venue IULM - Auditorium
 
13/12/2016 h 10:30
[Events] Cronaca Noir 
Venue IULM - Aula 146
 
13/12/2016 h 12:30
[TV Noir] Quarry by Michael D. Fuller e Graham Gordy
Venue IULM - Auditorium
 
13/12/2016 h 14:30
[Competition] Il permesso. 48 ore fuori by Claudio Amendola
Venue IULM - Auditorium
followed by Q&A with director
 
13/12/2016 h 16:30
[Retrospectives and homages] Cat People 1982 
Venue spazio Oberdan
 
13/12/2016 h 17:00
[Competition] Blood Father by Jean-Franēois Richet
Venue IULM - Auditorium
 
13/12/2016 h 17:30
[Scerbanenco] L'arte del fallimento by Andrea Fazioli
Venue cinema Anteo - sala 200
 
13/12/2016 h 17:30
[Scerbanenco] Fragili veritą by Bruno Morchio
Venue cinema Anteo - sala 200
 
13/12/2016 h 17:30
[Scerbanenco] Una pistola come la tua by Enrico Pandiani
Venue cinema Anteo - sala 200
 
13/12/2016 h 17:30
[Scerbanenco] La lettrice scomparsa by Fabio Stassi
Venue cinema Anteo - sala 200
 
13/12/2016 h 17:30
[Scerbanenco] Un caso come gli altri by Pasquale Ruju
Venue cinema Anteo - sala 200
 
13/12/2016 h 18:30
[Conversations] La peggio gioventł by Francesco Crispino
Venue cinema Anteo - sala 200
presented by Paolo Roversi
 
13/12/2016 h 19:00
[Competition] Wulu by Daouda Coulibaly
Venue spazio Oberdan
 
13/12/2016 h 20:00
[Competition] Il permesso. 48 ore fuori by Claudio Amendola
Venue Sala cinema Anteo - sala 400
followed by Q&A with director
 
13/12/2016 h 21:00
[Retrospectives and homages] 4 mosche di velluto grigio 
Venue spazio Oberdan
guest: the director
 
14/12/2016 h 10:00
[Events] Fight Cult 
Venue IULM - Auditorium
 
14/12/2016 h 10:30
[Events] Donato Carrisi and Andrea Purgatori 
Venue IULM - Aula 146
 
14/12/2016 h 11:30
[Events] Dario Argento 
Venue IULM - Aula 146
 
14/12/2016 h 12:30
[TV Noir] Le Bureau des Légendes by Éric Rochant
Venue IULM - Auditorium
 
14/12/2016 h 17:00
[Competition] Wulu by Daouda Coulibaly
Venue spazio Oberdan
 
14/12/2016 h 17:30
[Conversations] Il turista by Massimo Carlotto
Venue cinema Anteo - sala 200
presented by John Vignola
 
14/12/2016 h 18:30
[Conversations] Pane. Per i Bastardi di Pizzofalcone by Maurizio De Giovanni
Venue cinema Anteo - sala 200
presented by Ranieri Polese
 
14/12/2016 h 19:00
[Retrospectives and homages] Le scandalose 
Venue spazio Oberdan
guest the director
 
14/12/2016 h 21:00
[Out of Competiton] Collateral Beauty by David Frankel
Venue cinema Anteo - sala 400
AWARD CEREMONY
 
14/12/2016 h 21:00
[Retrospectives and homages] Fritz Lang 
Venue spazio Oberdan
guest: the director Gordon Maugg
 
15/12/2016 h 11:30
[Events] Fight Cult 
Venue IULM - Auditorium
 

  Facebook
THU FRI SAT SUN MON TUE WED
08 09 10 11 12 13 14